By buying this product you can collect up to 8 loyalty points. Your cart will total 8 loyalty points that can be converted into a voucher of 1,60 €.
81,67 € tax incl.
The pure Barbary Fig oil is made with the figs' seeds. It is packaged in a luxury bottle of 30 ml. Obtained by cold pressing, handcrafted, from the harvesting of wild fruits in the Syrian desert. Differentiated from oils from other countries that are produced on an industrial scale, and whose figs are derived from cultures with fertilizers.
This product is no longer in stock
Warning: Last items in stock!
Why choose the prickly pear oil Alepia?
Our oil of seeds Prickly pear comes exclusively from Syria.
It comes from the wild fruits picking. The seeds of prickly pear are cold pressed in the traditional way.
The prickly pear from Syria is different from the prickly pear from the other countries.
because in Syria, it result from the culture. A wild fruit is much better and has more virtues and power than a fruit resulting from the culture with fertilizers.
Properties: Excellent anti-aging effect
To make one liter of oil prickly pear (5 x more powerful than Argan oil), we need 800kg of prickly pear, this is, then, the most expensive oil in the world.
Directions for use:
Every night, apply prickly pear oil to the area to be treated (around the eyes, lips, wrinkles) and massage with fingertips the face and neck in order to penetrate the oil
Prickly Pear oil is a dry oil, quickly absorbed and has a pleasant natural smell.
The analysis of this precious oil:
1) A vitamin E :1000 mg / kg, we can compared with the olive oil: 320mg/kg, and argan oil: 620 mg /kg
2) A record sterols antioxidants, free radicals 1000 mg/100 g, against 200mg/100g for olive oil and 300 mg/100 g for argan oil
3) One of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids, omega 6 (and omega 9) with a rate of 60% (against 33% for argan oil)
The prickly pear oil is a dry oil, then are absorbed by the skin and leaves no greasy sensation but rather a soft feel for a prodigious efficacity
Ingredients INCI: OPUNTIA FICUS INDICA SEED OIL = The pricly pear oil oil 100% pure from seeds Prickly pear (Syrie), from wild fruits picking